?

Log in

 
 
05 August 2007 @ 08:47 pm
[ICONS] Anystar MV x 15  
Here are some icons I made off of Lee Hyori's MV, Anystar. I didn't intend to make any icons today, but I sort of got excited when I made screencaps off of this MV because for the first time, there were no blurry caps! =___=; And so yeah, that kind of got me going~ hence this icon batch.

I know I created a poll for my next icon batch at my other journal, and I haven't forgotten about that. I've started making icons from T&T's Samurai PV (yes, needless to say, they won my poll....) and I'll be posting them at the end of this week. ^^v

For the meantime, here are some Hyori-Junki icons. Douzo!

++ 15 Icons
++ Credit.
++ Comment.
++ Textless icons are not bases. No editing please.
++ No hotlinking.
++ Resources are HERE.

++ Icon Previews:




123
456
789
101112
131415
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Anystart - Lee Hyori
 
 
 
sessha -  ♪ choosey lover ♪sessha16 on August 5th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
JUNKI!!!!!

i love #15, 11, and 4....
Kakkoii Nekokakkoiineko on August 6th, 2007 11:51 am (UTC)
JUNKI!!!

haha... thanks. this icon batch was kind of random. >_<"
yzroxyzrox on August 5th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
wow! these icons are awesome :D

HYORI! <3
Kakkoii Nekokakkoiineko on August 6th, 2007 11:52 am (UTC)
Yay thanks!!!

HYORI <3!!! She's so pretty!
LOVRYU★LIVEJOURNAL: Nakatsu in bralovryu on August 8th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC)
omg! prettyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy! i like #5! hahah..

can i request for an ei-chan icon?! lol!
Kakkoii Nekokakkoiineko on August 9th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
YAY! glad you like them. \(^o^)/


sure! I can make you one. ^^. just send me the picture you want me to iconize and what text you want me to put on it. :D
rellaheechul on May 13th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
Hey, I found this page called KpopVideo.com, they have a hug and updated collection of Hyori's pics, vids and news. Besides, u can find lots of other gasoo's stuff here. Hope you enjoy it ^^